Links > Tours - European

« Back to Tours & Festivals

DERVISH
www.dervish.ie
August
22 – 23
Bondeno Eire Festival, Bondeno, Italy

DAVID MUNNELLY
www.davidmunnelly.com

August
21 – 22
Morga @ Twente Beckumerstraat 2, Boekelo, Netherlands

BEOGA
www.beogamusic.com
October
1
Wiehl, Burghaus Bielstein
5
Ingolstadt, KKB Neue Welt
8
Bad Pyrmont, Palmenhaus
9
Torgau, Kulturbastion
10
Köditz oder, Naila
13
Offenburg, Salmen

GOITSE
www.goitse.ie
August 29th – September 4th
Barcelona to Barcelona, Disney Magic Cruise Line, Spain
September
5
Toggenburg, Swiss Open Air, Switzerland
October
21
Dachau Ludwig–Thoma-Haus, Stockmann Saal, Germany
22
Baar Rathus Schüür, Switzerland
23
Kirchheim/Teck Bastion, Germany
25
Wolfhagen Kulturhalle, Germany
27
Eltville Kulturzentrum, Germany
28 Braunschweig Schloss, Roter Saal, Germany
29
Fulda Kulturkeller, Germany
31
CH–Dübendorf Res

CARA
www.cara-music.com
September
12
Bilzen, Alden Biesen
October
21 Selb Rosenthal–Theater Selb
22 Langenau Pfleghofsaal
23 Freiberg a. N. Schlosskelter Freiberg
24 Bühl Schüttekeller
25 Freudenstadt Stadthaus – Kultur am Dobel
28 Augsburg Parktheater im Kurhaus, Göggingen
29 Puchheim Kulturzentrum PUC
30 Freising Lindenkeller
31 Ansfelden ANC – Anton Bruckner Centrum

THE DUBLIN LEGENDS
www.dublinlegends.com
September
4
Traun, Austria, Spinnerei
5
Salzburg, Austria, Odeion
6
Finkenstein, Austria, Burgarena
8
Graz, Austria, Orpheum
9
Vienna, Austria, Metropol
10
Vienna, Austria, Metropol
11
Vienna, Austria, Metropol
12
Vienna, Austria, Metropol
13
Vienna, Austria, Metropol
14
St. Pölten, Austria, Bühne im Hof
25
Breda, Holland, Chassé
26
Alphen aan der Rijn, Holland Theater Castellum
27
Spijkenisse, Holland, Theater De Stoep
29
Beveren, Belgium CC Ter Vesten
30
Veenendaal, Holland, De Lampegiet

BRENDAN MONAGHAN
www.brendanmonaghan.com
September
19
Folkival Festival, Nurtingen, Germany
26
Zevenbergen Live, Zevenbergen, Holland
27
Cafe de Bakkerij, Zevenbergen, Holland

MAGNETIC MUSIC TOURS
www.magnetic-music.com

ALTAN
www.altan.ie
November Germany Tour
12
Reutlingen, Franz.K
14
Ettlingen, Stadthalle, Folknacht
18
Köln, Kulturkirche
20
Bielefeld, Neue Schmiede
21
Syke, Saal der Kreissparkasse
23
München, Gasteig, Carl–Orff-Saal
24
Augsburg, Parktheater
25
Freiburg, Jazzhaus
27
CH-Zug, Chollerhalle
28 Esslingen, KUZ Dieselstraße

DANCEPERADOS OF IRELAND
www.danceperadosofireland.ie
August
28
France-Tatihou, Festival des Traversées

FLEADH
www.fleadh.de
August
21
Homburg/Saar,Altstadtfest, Bühne historischer Marktplatz
September
5
Hiddenhausen – Gut Bustedt (with Dhalia’s Lane)
October
25
Wolfhagen – Kulturhalle (with Goitse)

THE OUTSIDE TRACK
www.theoutsidetrack.com
October
9
Friedrichsdorf – Forum
10 Geislingen – Rätschenmühle
14 Helmbrechts – Bürgersaal
15 Bad Säckingen – Kursaal
17 CH-Zug – Chollerhalle
19 Ingolstadt – KKB Neue Welt, Frauentage
21 Hamburg – Heidbarghof

MÀNRAN
www.manran.co.uk
September
19
CH-Zofingen,Folkfestival
11 Merseburg,Festival, Schlossgraben

CARLOS NUÑEZ
www.carlosnunez.com
August
14
CH-Heerbrug,Schloss Heerbrugg, Schlossremise

SKERRYVORE
www.skerryvore.com
September
12
Selb, Festival Mediaval

GLENFIDDLE
www.glenfiddle.de
September
19
Pad Pyrmont, Palmenhaus

MULLIGANS AMSTERDAM
www.mulligans.nl
August
9
Open Irish Session
12 Back Room Session
13 Patrick Walker Trio
14 Patrick Walker Trio
15 Patrick Walker Trio
16 Open Irish Session
19 Back Room Session
21 Caiscinn
22 The Unborn Brothers
23 Open Irish Session
26 Back Room Session
28 Philip Masure & Isaac Muller
29 Philip Masure & Isaac Muller
30 Open Irish Session
September
2
Back Room Session
3 The Lasses Margot Limburg & Sophie ter Schure
4 Caiscinn
5 Bernard Joyce & Alan McLachlan
6 Open Irish Session
9 Back Room Session
10 Touta
11 Double Six
12 The Bradley Bunch
13 Open Irish Session.
16 Back Room Session
17 Millpond Moon Americana
18 Jacobs Pillow
19 Glowglobes & Fly Yeti Fly
20 Open Irish Session
23 Back Room Session
24 Joy Mills & Co
25 Barnyard Tea
26 Mind the Midgie
30 Back Room Session