Links > Tours - European

« Back to Tours & Festivals

LÚNASA
www.lunasa.ie
August
23 Tonder Festival, Tonder, Denmark

DERVISH
www.dervish.ie
September
1,2 Festival Nits de Tanit, Ibiza, Spain

TÉADA
www.teada.com
September
8 Abruzzo Irish Festival, Notaresco, Italy

DAORI FARRELL
www.daoiri.com
October
10 –18 Costa Del Folk, Albufeira, Portugal

ÍMAR
www.imarband.com
August
25 & 26 Tønder. Festival, Tønder. Denmark

KARAN CASEY
www.weltenklang.at
September
13 Forum Kloster, Gleisdorf, Austria
14 KUL ,Öblarn, Austria
15 Spielraum, Gaspoltshofen, Austria
16, Gwölb, Korneuburg, Austria
18 Metropol, Wien, Austria
19 Bühne Im Hof, St.Pölten, Austria
20 Alte Schmiede, Hallein, Austria
21 Löwensaal, Hohenems, Austria
22 Alte Kaserne Winterthur, Switzerland

CASSIE & MAGGIE MacDONALD
www.weltenklang.at
September
14, 15 Schots Weekend, Alden Biesen, Belgium

BRID HARPER
www.bridharper.com
September
1- 5 Brittany Venue TBC

BEN SANDS
www.bensands.com
August
18 Kulturschmiede Schwante, Oberkrämer, Germany
19 Musikscheune Vielitz,Vielitzsee, Germany
25 Kulturkirche,Stralsund, Germany

LUKA BLOOM
www.lukabloom.com
October
27 De Oosterpoort, Groningen, Netherlands
28 Nieuwe Kerk, Den Haag, Netherlands
31 Nieuwe Nor, Heerlen, Netherlands

LANKUM
www.lankumdublin.com
August
25 Tønder Festival, Tønder, Denmark
30 Ungdomshuset, Copenhagen, Denmark
September
7 Riksscenen, Oslo, Norway

CARA
www.cara-music.com
October
18 Kulturzentrum Neun Ingolstadt, Germany
19 Rosenthal-Theater Selb Selb, Germany
20 Katharinenkirche Oelsnitz/Vogtland, Germany
21 Pavillon Sindelfingen, Germany
25 Kulturhaus Schwanen Waiblingen, Germany
26 Café Hahn Koblenz, Germany
27 Kleinkunst im Schuettekeller Bühl, Germany

WELTENKLANGS 11th SCOTTISH COLOURS TOUR
www.weltenklang.at
Buddy MacDonald (Cape Breton) Ben Miller & Anita MacDonald (Cape Breton) Iona Fyfe Band (Scotland)
October
18 Oval, Die Bühne Im Europark, Salzburg, Austria
19 KUL, Öblarn, Austria
20 Cselley Mühle, Oslip, Austria
21 Gwölb, Korneuburg, Austria
22 Reigen, Wien, Austria
23 Cinema Paradiso, St.Pölten, Austria
24 Cinema Paradiso, Baden, Austria
25 KKUA, Steyr, Austria
26 TBA
27 Treibhaus, Innsbruck, Austria
28 Hut Kultur St.Georgen Am Längsee, Austria
29 Teatro Garzoni, Tricesimo, Italy
30 Forum Kloster, Gleisdorf, Austria       
31 Lehartheater, Bad Ischl, Austria 
November
1 Löwensaal, Hohenems, Austria 
2 Alte Kaserne Winterthur, Switzerland
3 Donauer Hof, Weer In Tirol, Austria   

MAGNETIC MUSIC ACTS
www.magnetic-music.com

DANCEPERADOS OF IRELAND
www.magnetic-music.com
August
17 Festival of Saint-Loup, Guingamp, France

FLEADH
www.fleadh.de
September
21 Neue Schmiede, Bielefeld, Germany
21 Kulturpalast, Merzig, Germany

GOITSE
www.goitse.ie
August
23 Halb8, Giengen/Brenz, Germany
24 Städtlifest Bühne Engelgasse, Altstätten, Switzerland
25 Städtlifest Bühne Engelgasse, Altstätten, Switzerland
September
12 Underværke,t Randers,Denmark
13 Gimle in Roskilde, Roskilde, Denmark
14 Thorøhuse Town Hall, Assens, Denmark
15 Godtfolk Festival, Fanø,Denmark
16 Alice, Copenhagen, Denmark
18 Neue Schmiede, Bielefeld, Germany

CUIG
www.cuigmusic.com
October
2 Kleinkunstkeller, Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany
3 Magazin 4, Bad Reichenhall, Germany
4 Rathüs Schüür, Baar, Switzerland
5 Kleinkunstbrauerei Thaddäus, Kaisheim, Germany
6 Salmen, Offenburg, Germany
7 Kirche St. Agathe, Schopfheim, Germany
9 Kulturhaus, Laupheim, Germany
10 Haus der Kultur, Waldkraiburg, Germany
12 Bürgerhaus Alte Johanneskirche, Gevelsberg, Germany
13 Neue Schmiede, Bielefeld, Germany
14 Schloss Ricklingen, Garbsen, Kirche Germany
17 Heiligenhaus, Der Club, Germany
18 Salontheater Taunusstein, Bleidenstadt, Germany
19 Friedenskirche, Dachau, Germany
20 Historisches Rathaus, Jena, Germany
21 Heidbarghof, Hamburg, Germany
22 Quasimodo, Berlin, Germany
24 Laboratorium, Oldenburg, Germany
25 KUZ Engl. Kirche, Bad Homburg, Germany
26 Saal Restaurant Hecht, Dübendorf, Switzerland
27 Kulturfenster, Heidelberg, Germany