Links > Tours - United Kingdom

« Back to Tours & Festivals

CHRISTY MOORE
www.christymoore.com
On tour with Declan Sinnott and Jim Higgins
October
23 Buxton, Buxton Opera House
24 Liverpool Philharmonic
26 Newcastle, Sage Gateshead
27 Edinburgh, Usher Hall Solo Show
29 Glasgow, Royal Concert Hall Solo Show
30 Glasgow, Barrowland Solo Show

THE LYNCHED
www.lynchedmusic.com
July
30 Cambridge Folk Festival, Cambridge
August
4 With Andy Irvine at Sidmouth Folk Festival, Sidmouth, Devon

THE DUBLIN LEGENDS
www.dublinlegends.com
July
27 Windsor Racecourse

TIM EDEY
www.timedey.co.uk
August
7 – 10 Broadstairs, Kent, Broadstairs Folk Festival

DAMIEN O’ KANE
On Tour with Kate Rusby
www.damienokane.co.uk
July
30 Sidmouth, Sidmouth Folk Week
August
2 Stratford–Upon–Avon, Live at RSC
3 Near Aldeburgh, Suffolk Snape Maltings

SARAH McQUAID
www.sarahmcquaid.com
August
8 Broadstairs Folk Week, Broadstairs.

ADASTRA MUSIC TOURS
www.adastra-music.co.uk

DANÚ
www.danu.net
August
2 Cambridge Folk Festival, Cherry Hinton Hall

CALADH NUA
www.caladhnua.com
July
17 Stamford Arts Centre
August
13 London Folk On Monday, Bowling Green Walk
14 Maidenhead, Norden Farm, Altwood Road
DE TEMPS ANTAN
www.detempsantan.qc.ca
July 31 August 2
Cambridge Folk Festival
August
2 Wenhaston, The Star Inn, Ipswich
6 Wickham Festival, Wickham, Fareham
7 Shoreham By Sea, Ropetackle Arts Centre
SKERRYVORE
www.skerryvore.com
August
14 Fairport’s Cropredy Convention, Cropredy
TEN STRINGS & A GOAT SKIN
www.tenstringsandagoatskin.com
August
21 Milton Keynes, The Stables, Stockwell Lane
22 Worcester Worcester Live, Huntingdon Hall, Crowngate.
23 Folkeast Glemham Hall, Little Glemham, Woodbridge
24 London, Green Note, Camden
25 Shoreham By Sea, Ropetackle Arts Centre, Little High
2930 Shrewsbury, Folk Festival West Midlands Showground, Berwick
THE BARRA MACNEILS
www.barramacneils.com
August
22 Isle Of Skye, Aros Centre, Portree
26 Ayr, Gaiety Theatre
2930 Shrewbury Festival

LA BOTTINE SOURIANTE
www.bottinesouriante.com
August
31 Shrewsbury Festival

PEATBOG FAERIES
www.peatbogfaeries.com
July
29 Alnwick Playhouse, Bondgate Without, Alnwick
30 Narberth, Span Arts, The Queens Hall, Pembrokeshire
31 South Petherton, The David Hall
August
1 Sidmouth Folk Week, Devon
15 Guildford G Live, London
16 Boomtown Fair, Nr Winchester, The Old Mines Stage
21 Beautiful Days Festival, Escot Park
22 23 Folkeast Glemham Hall, Little Glemham, Woodbridge, Suffolk
30 Solfest (Nr Aspartia), Tarnside Farm, Tarns, Cumbria

MAD DOG McREA
www.maddogmcrea.co.uk
October
16 O2 Academy, Bristol
17 The Hub, Plymouth
22 The Leaf, Liverpool
23 The Deaf Institute, Manchester
24 The Sugarmill, Stoke on Trent
29 St Donat’s Arts Centre, Llantwit Major
30 Frog & Fiddle, Cheltenham
31 Dorchester Corn Exchange, Dorchester
November
5 Fibbers, York
6 The Platform, Lincoln
7 The Soundhouse,
Leicester
12 Dingwalls, London
13 Open, Norwich
14 The Forum, Tunbridge Wells
19 West End Centre,
Aldershot
20 Sticky Mike’s Frog Bar, Brighton
21 The Talking Heads, Southampton
26 The Robin 2, Bilston
27 Barnsley Rock & Blues Venue, Barnsley
28 Rock City, Nottingham